Home / Advertorial / What you need to know about #WorldCup2018 in #Russia

What you need to know about #WorldCup2018 in #Russia

FIFA 2018 World Cup: Know the Fixture, time date and venue of all matches in Russia .

FIFA WORLD CUP 2018(RUSSIA)

*Group A:-* Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay
*Group B:-* Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran
*Group C:-* France, Australia, Peru, Denmark
*Group D:-* Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria
*Group E:-* Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia
*Group F:-* Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea
*Group G:-* Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England
*Group H:-* Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan

THURSDAY, June 14/6/2018
1.RUSSIA vs SAUDI ARABIA (8:30pm)

FRIDAY, June 15/6/2018
2.EGYPT vs URUGUAY (5:30pm)
3.Morocco vs Iran (8:30pm)
4.Portugal vs Spain (11:30pm)

SATURDAY, June 16/6/2018
5.FRANCE vs AUSTRALIA (3:30pm)
6.ARGENTINA vs ICELAND (6:30pm)
7.PERU vs DENMARK (9:30pm)
8.CROATIA vs NIGERIA (5:30pm)

SUNDAY, June 17/6/2018
9.COSTA RICA vs SERBIA (12:30am)
10.GERMANY vs MEXICO (8:30pm)
11.BRAZIL vs SWITZERLAND (11:30pm)

MONDAY, June 18/6/2018
12.SWEDEN vs SOUTH KOREA (5:30pm
13.BELGIUM vs PANAMA 8:30pm
14.TUNISIA vs ENGLAND 11:30pm

TUESDAY, June 19/6/2018
15.POLAND vs SENEGAL (5:30pm)
16.COLOMBIA vs JAPAN (8:30pm)
17.RUSSIA vs EGYPT (11:30pm)

WEDNESDAY, June 20/6/2018
18.PORTUGAL vs MOROCCO (5:30pm)
19.URUGUAY vs SAUDI ARABIA (8:30pm)
20.IRAN vs SPAIN (11:30pm)

THURSDAY, June 21/6/2018
21.FRANCE vs PERU (5:30pm)
22.DENMARK vs AUSTRALIA (4:30pm)
23.ARGENTINA vs CROATIA (11:30pm)

FRIDAY, June 22/6/2018
24.BRAZIL vs COSTA RICA (5:30pm)
25.NIGERIA vs ICELAND (8:30pm)
26.SERBIA vs SWITZERLAND (4:30pm)

SATURDAY, June 23/62018
27.BELGIUM vs TUNISIA (5:30pm)
28.GERMANY vs SWEDEN (8:30pm)
29.SOUTH KOREA vs MEXICO (11:30pm)

SUNDAY, June 24/6/2018
30.ENGLAND vs PANAMA (5:30pm)
31.JAPAN vs SENEGAL (8:30pm)
32.POLAND vs COLOMBIA (11:30pm)

MONDAY, June 25/6/2017
33.SAUDI ARABIA vs EGYPT (7:30pm)
34.URUGUAY vs RUSSIA (8:30pm)
35.IRAN vs PORTUGAL (11:30pm)
36.SPAIN vs MOROCCO (10:30pm)

TUESDAY, June 26/6/2018
37.AUSTRALIA vs PERU (7:30pm)
38.DENMARK vs FRANCE (7:30pm)
39.NIGERIA vs ARGENTINA (11:30pm)
40.ICELAND vs CROATIA (11:30pm)

WEDNESDAY, June 27/6/2018
41.S. KOREA vs GERMANY (7:30pm)
42.MEXICO vs SWEDEN (7:30pm)
43.SERBIA vs BRAZIL (11:30pm)
44.SWITZERLAND vs COSTA RICA (11:30pm)

THURSDAY, June 28/6/2018
45.JAPAN vs POLAND (7:30pm)
46.SENEGAL vs COLOMBIA (7:30pm)
47.PANAMA vs TUNISIA (11:30pm)
48.ENGLAND vs BELGIUM (10:30pm)

LAST -16:-
SATURDAY, June 30/6/2018
49.Group C-1st vs D-2nd (7:30pm)
50.Group A-1st vs B-2nd (11:30pm)

SUNDAY, July 1/7/2018
51.Group B-1st vs A-2nd (7:30pm)
52.Group D-1st vs Group C-2nd (11:30pm)

Monday, July 2/7/2018
53.Group E-1st vs F-2nd (12:30am)
54.Group G-1st vs Group H-2nd (11:30pm)
55.Group F-1st vs E-2nd (7:30pm)
56.Group H-1st vs G-2nd (11:30pm)

QUARTER-FINALS:-
*Friday, July 6/7/2018*
57.Winner 49 vs winner 50 (7:30pm)
58.Winner 53 vs winner 54 (11:30pm)

SATURDAY, July 7/7/2018
59.Winner 55 vs winner 56 (11:30pm)
60.Winner 51 vs winner 52 (12:00am)

SEMI-FINALS:-
*TUESDAY, July 10/7/2018*
61.Winner 57 vs winner 58 (11:30pm)

WEDNESDAY, July 11/7/2018
62.Winner 59 vs winner 60 (11:30pm)

THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF:-
Saturday, July 14/7/2018
63.Loser 60 vs Loser 62

FINAL:-
Sunday, July 15/7/2018
64. Winner 61 vs winner 62 (8:30pm)

About Dotun Roy

DotunRoy.com is a development driven news website with the overall goal of amplifying, promoting and advocating for positive societal change through Sustainable Development advocacy in line with UN SDGs components such as education, environmental sustainability and Climate Change, Human Rights, health, finance, housing, good governance as well as security in Nigeria and across the world.